2010 – Melbourne

Team Open Mens Open Mixed Reserves 1 Mens
Players Jesse Boyd
Andrew Simons
Dan Ryan
David Chisholm
Guy Keane
James Matthews
Kane Yates
Matthew Blomeley
Wil Jamison
Heath Brown
Mark Copley
Natalie Tommasini
Lauren Aitkin
Briana O’Hehir
Renee Pilkington
Airley Broomfield
Matt Lapsley
Andrew Mitchell
Luke Allott
Julia Knott
Chantelle Zammit
Buchanan Stepanicic
Alex Mcphie
Matt Steel
Adam Zemski
Michael Portaro
Matthew Meaney
Matt Kinsella
Kalem Bradborn
John Ioane
Ben Bruitzman
Clint Allwood
Dana Goodson
Coach Christina Puopolo Jody Viktorin Brian Neate
Manager Adrian Ballantyne Jo Tyson Penny Forrest
Result 1 1 1
Team Reserves 2 Mens Reserves Mixed 23 & Under Mens
Players Trent Morison
Russell Hubbard
Andrew Reid
Brent England
Brent Stone
James Hertan
Leigh Klanislek
Andrew Baker
Lucas Bennett-Hullin
Julian Taylor
Renee Hulls
Esther Coppin
Sally Portbury
Rebecca Michelini
Paul Licciardi
Kylie Malone
Wayne Collins
David Hirst
Brodie Gunton
Anthony Collinder
Ryan Miller
Lauren Woodgate
Mathew Longhurst
Merrow Clough
Louis Tsomaropoulos
Lachlan Crowe
Justin Barnes
James Robertson
James Burridge
Gerard Wursthorn
Ashley Chapman
Rein Kivivali
Ely Harrison
Coach Megan Quinn Kylie Malone Natalie Puopolo
Manager Wanda Waligora Esther Coppin Lauren Frazer
Result 2 2 1
Team 23 & Under Dev Mens 19 & Under Mens 19 & Under Dev Mens
Players William Frecheville
Kerian Robinson
Brennan White
Matthew Nardella
Joel Gocs
James Morrison
Dominic Bates
Daniel Epstein
Corey Jackson
Andrew Waligora
Brent Pace
Jarrod Ridgway
Sean Lewis
Mark Jeffers
Joel Manning
Daniel Fraser
Chris Mclaren
Benjamin Gaze
Dieuson Biyendolo
Justin Collins
Devon Coe
Andrew Portbury
Chris James
Jesse Failla
Kristofer Armstrong
Ben Dixon
Trent Brook
Patrick Toomaga
Mitchell Lee
Stefan Milanovic
Coach Trent Cocks Grant Crocker Graham Sawyer
Manager Wendy Armstrong Louise Novak Craig Moore
Result 2 1 2
Team 17 & Under Mens 17 & Under Dev Mens
Players Damon Anderson
Riley Richardson
Lewis Franz
Kyle Smith
Jayden Cowling
Daniel Burr
Brodie Roberts
Brendan James
Benjamin Fabris
Jacob Kenyon
Blaine Shugg
Shane Topping
Caleb Kilmartin
Nathan Begley
Michael Leonard
Joshua Burns
Jordan Scott
Dieter Tieman
Jackson Mynott
Jacob Smith
Coach Geoff Taylor Derek Welsh
Manager Tammy Karkanakis Mandy Manning
Result 1 3