2019 – Melbourne

VMNL is proud to announce the Victorian teams set to compete at the 2019 Australian Men’s and Mixed Netball Association Championships in Melbourne at Casey Stadium, from April 21-27, 2019.

Mens:

Men’s

Opens

High Performance
Squad
Men’s Reserves 1 Men’s Reserves 2
Players Will Jamison Matt Doyle Christian White Brent Pace
Alastair Punshon Simon Cartwright Simon Cartwright Chris I’Anson
Tim Malmo Danny Loats Matthew Blomeley Dan Kostovski
Jake Noonan Jayden Cowling Rein Kivivali Jesse Hadfield
Corey Jackson Brandon D’Monte Brandon D’Monte David Priddle
Brayden Pastore Luke Marko Rawlings Ponifasio Smith Josh Ellis
Brodie Roberts Adam Franz Josh Clavarino Taurin Eimermacher
Ely Harrison Anthony Maniapoto Clint Allwood James Morrison
Andrew Simons Josh Smith Dan King James McGann
James Robertson Andrew Burgess Alec Deasey Daniel Stone
Sam MacKerras Bryce Rowley Jarrod Mills
Peter Allison
Training Partners Matt Doyle Regan Munro
Josh Schultz
Anthony Williams
Coach Christina Puopolo Daniel Cooke Alexia McConnell Kimberley Kiely
Manager Lisa Mynott Julia Farrimond Narelle Costello

Mixed:

Open Mixed

Mixed Reserves

Players

Bryn Matthews

Brent Holtham

Phil Pene

Kyle Young

Alex Green

James Hertan

Michael Dower

Colin Croft

Corey Jones

Kurt Thompson

Sarah Szczykulski

Sam Dugan

Nat Billings

Tarnee Adams

Rebecca Hicks

Hannah Kuhar

Chloe Coffin

Kate McCarthy

Nat Fletcher

Kate Patterson

Michelle Williams

Shae Gee

Ally Black

Jess Maher

Jamie Clark

Training Partners

Aaron Clarke

Brendan Nick

Bridget Ryan

Niamh Vahland

Coach

Assistant Coach

Manager

Ash Chapman

Jenni Lewis

David O’Hare

.

Tammy Karkanakis

23 & Under:

23 & Under Men’s
Players Jayden Cowling
Joshua Smith
Adam Franz
Luke Marko Rawlings
Danny Loats
Samuel Lauder
Anthony Maniapoto
Tyson Woodhouse
James Sutton
Andrew Burgess
Damon Mariluch
Allen Walters
Training Partners Matthew Starvaggi
Tom Clooney
Rhys Jameson
Alexander Sendikas
Coach Daniel Cooke
Manager Leigh Southern

20 & Under:

20 & Under Men’s 20 & Under Men’s Reserves
Players Joel Gosbell Jye Black
Hadley Dixon Cooper Hillier
Sam Bury Tai Ngo
Taylor Ford Brodie Noble
Kyele Heagney Ben Rippon
Jack Heanly Liam Smith
Adam Hoogwerf Jake Symons
Jake Novak Manase Vaka
Riley Owen Zac Wojtowicz
Jackson Turner Brayden Close
Ethan Spiteri
Training Partners Dale Mason
Cameron Hughes
James Conboy
Coach Craig Moore Brieannan DeJong
Assistant Coach Victoria Febbo
Manager Sonya Febbo Kyle Claringbold

17 & Under:

17 & Under Mens

17 & Under Mens Reserve

Players

Jed Christian

Luke Williams

Quinn Spencer

Brodie Reeves

Flynn Pospisil

Joshua Ferris

Jay Dingle

Leo Heard

Lucas Farrimond

Riley Colafella

Foster Mason Saunders

Patrick Timmers

Connor Lily

Ronan Finnigan

Callum Baird

Thomas Fisher

Bodhi Stringer

Liam Hocking

Ronan Pring

Liam Oliver

David Capron

Shane Maniapoto

Tristan Comons

Lewis Pring
Training Partners

Hudson Ebbage

Josh Feeney

Aaron Shaw

Coach

Manager

Geoff Taylor

Karen Wild

Fiona Vahland

Tracey Matthews