2017 Team List

VMNL is proud to present its 2017 Teams for the National championships to be held on the Gold Coast starting April 16

Mens

Open Mens Mens Reserves 1 Mens Reserve 2
Players Brodie Roberts Adam Boldiston Alec Deasey
Daniel Cooke Brent Pace Bryce Rowley
Ely Harrison Chris O’Sullivan Daniel Jeffries
Guy Keane Christopher Cameron Daniel Kostovski
James Robertson Clint Allwood Jesse-Lee Hadfield
Riley Richardson Joshua Clavarino Josh Schultz
Tim Malmo Matthew Doyle Kyle Young
Tim Walker Michael Petrowski Robert Rovetto
William Jamison Rein Kivivali Simon Cartwright
Andrew Simons Rowen May Taurin Eimermacher
Corey Jackson Sam MacKerras
Asalele Alefaio
Coach Christina Puopolo Jenni Lewis Craig Moore
Manager Gail Mitchel Sonya Febbo

Mixed

Open Mixed Mixed Reserves
Players Lauren Close Nat Billings
Sophie O’shae Jane Higgs
Libby Nicol Kate McCarthy
Elle Macdonald Kate Patterson
Sarah Szczykulski Megan Rosser
Sara Febbo Jess Maher
Corey Nexhip Kaitlyn Byron
Lachlan Deane Brent Holtham
Andrew Lewis Colin Croft
Dylan Nexhip James Hertan
Justin Collins Michael Dower
David Butler Alex Green
Trent Williams
Coach Jarrad Walker David O’Hare
Manager Alex Green

Under 23 

23 and Under Under 23’s Development
Players Adam Franz Isaac Jones
Jake Noonan Regan Munro
Josh Burns Marco Francese
Brandon D’Monte Harry Mynott
Brayden Pastore Shane Topping
Cameron Allum Alex Nguyen
Cameron Martin Edward Bryant
Jake Dambrauskas Jackson Mynott
Jake McSwain Jarvis Holt
Joshua Smith Trent Brook
Luke Marko Rawlings
Coach Matthew Blomeley Dianne McCormack
Manager Esther Latimour

Under 20

Under 20’s Under 20’s Development
Players Dale Mason Chanuka Perera
Kai Suzuki Jesse Viney
Daniel Rooney Hayden Smith
Danny Loates Ben Mccalister
Joel Gosbell Karlos Tumu
Hadley Dixon Tom Clooney
Adam Matthews Jake Adams
James Sutton
Anthony Maniapoto
Jake Novak
Coach James McGann Lisa Mynott
Manager Tammy Karkanakis

Under 17

Under 17’s Under 17’s Development
Players Jackson Turner David Capron
Zac Wotowicz Foster Mason Saunders
Jed Christian Ronan Pring
Brodie Noble Connor Lily
Cameron Hughes Jay Dingle
Bodhi Stringer William Uereta
Leo Heard Emilio Edmund
Kyele Heagney Jake Symons
Quinn Spencer Luke Williams
Josh Hill Riley Owen
Elijah Kereopa Ronan Finigan
Liam Smith
Coach Katie Williams Ashlea Mynott
Manager Karen Wild

 

*** Teams are subject to change and may not be the current listing