2014 Victorian Cyclones teams confirmed

We are delighted to announce the 2014 Victorian Cyclones touring squad who will be competing at the 2014 National Championships in Brisbane from Sunday April 20th to Saturday April 26th.  These championships mark the 30th year in the history of the Australian Men’s & Mixed Netball Association and promise to produce some exciting netball action for all spectators and supporters.

Good luck to all Victorian representatives and officials!

Open Mens

Players Matthew ARMSTRONG
Adam BOLDISTON
Ashley CHAPMAN
Merrow CLOUGH
Daniel COOKE
Ely HARRISON
Guy KEANE
Mathew LONGHURST
Andrew SIMONS
Tim WALKER
Coach Christina PUOPOLO
Manager Chantelle LONGHURST

Open Mixed

Players Brydon ALLAN
Dave CHEALUCK
Paul CHEALUCK
Devon COE
Allison DURLING
Liz EDWARDS
Renee GARING
Elizabeth NICOL
Ricky PAPARA
Renee PILKINGTON
Rita WHITE-KAY
Coach James McCALLUM
Manager Elisa CALDWELL

23 & under Men

Players Cameron ALLUM
Allan BATEMAN
Brandon D’MONTE
Mitchell GRAY
Ben HUDSON
Raymond KEIGHLEY
Tim MALMO
Leigh REDDING
Riley RICHARDSON
Brodie ROBERTS
James ROBERTSON
Coach Matthew BLOMELEY
Manager Esther LATIMOUR

Mens Reserve 1

Players Clint ALLWOOD
Jesse BOYD
Ben BRUITZMAN
Chris CAMERON
Stephen CHAMBERS
Josh CLAVARINO
John IOANE
Corey JACKSON
Rowen MAY
Trent MORISON
Brent PACE
Coach Marianne McKAY
Manager Karen WILD

Mens Reserve 2

Players Joshua ELLIS
Ben GRAHAM
Alex GREEN
Andrew LEWIS
Bryn MATTHEWS
Matthew MEANEY
Phillip PENE
Michael PETROWSKI
John WILKINSON
Coach Jenni LEWIS
Manager Allira SCOTT

Mixed Reserves

Players Andrew BAKER
Colin CROFT
Ramayer GOURLEY
James HERTAN
Jane HIGGS
Brent HOLTHAM
Clare KENYON
Kate MCCARTHY
Kate PATTERSON
Glen PIPER
Joanne SANDERS
Trent WILLIAMS
Coach Shirley FROMBERG
Manager Sarah PIPER

19 & under Men

Players Nathan BEGLEY
Jayden COWLING
Jake DAMBRAUSKAS
Michael DAVIS
David FROMBERG
William MAHONEY
Luke MARKO RAWLINGS
Cameron MARTIN
Brayden PASTORE
Shane TOPPING
Coach Grant CROCKER
Manager Tammy KARKANAKIS

19 & under Men Development

Players Hiki DE FREITAS
Andrew DYKE
Brodie FITZPATRICK
Tyrone FITZPATRICK
Joshua MCFARLAND
Jake MCSWAIN
Harry MYNOTT
Jackson MYNOTT
Joshua SCHULTZ
Coach Craig MOORE
Manager Rhi LOCKWOOD

17 & under Men

Players Joshua BURNS
Daniel EVANS
Sean GREEN
Nick JAMISON
Daniel LOATS
Cameron NEALE
Shaun PALLINI
Adam PAYNE
Alastair PUNSHON
Daniel ROONEY
Brad WINDER
Coach Geoff TAYLOR
Manager Craig ROONEY

17 & under Men Development

Players Manawa ARANUI
Daniel BEDDISON
Matthew BROWN
Mitch BULTE
Joel GOSBELL
Adam HOOGWERF
Dale MASON
Oscar MCDERMOTT
Matt STARVAGGI
Coach Lisa MYNOTT
Manager Ashlee MYNOTT

Umpires

Umpires Coordinator Juleen MAXFIELD
Wendy ARMSTRONG
Jane BARING
Mark COCKERELL
Peta INGALL
Joel OWEN
Kylie PEARCE
Sean STEELE
Natalie TOMKINS
Cheryl VAN DREUMEL
Amy WINCHCOMBE

Trainers

Trainers Julia ALLAN
Krystina BROWN
Nathan NOLAN
Jen TUSKIN
Joanne KOZLOVSKI