Cyclone 2013 Teams Announced

12 teams will represent Victoria at the 2013 Australian Men’s & Mixed Netball Championships, March 31-April 6 at the Booroondara Sports Complex:

OPEN MEN OPEN MIXED MENS RESERVE #1
Christina Puopolo Jody Viktorin Marianne McKay
Natalie Puopolo Elise Caldwell Karen Wild
Tim Walker Sophie O’Kane Brent Holtham
Daniel Cooke Sophie O’Shea Corey Jackson
Dan Ryan Jacinta Todd Dave Chealuck
Andrew Simons Lauren Close Louis Samuel Lou
Ely Harrison Natalie Tommasini Ben Bruitzman
Guy Keane Natasha Westbrook Brent Pace
James Burridge Christopher Locke Andrew Waligora
Merrow Clough Clint Allwood Stephen Chambers
Matt Longhurst Adam Boldiston John Ioane
  Lachlan Crowe  
  Jarrad Walker  
  Jesse Boyd  

MENS RESERVE #2 23 & Under Men 23’s Development
Penny Forrest Graham Sawyer Matthew Blomeley
Allira Scott Jason Shackleton Esther Coppin
Andrew Baker Keiran Robinson Joshua Ellis
John Wilkinson Josh Clavarino Corey Richmond
Michael Portaro Jack Denson Andrew Dike
Christopher Cameron Riley Richardson Trent Morison
Tom Fletcher Joel Gocs Trent Brook
Matt Meaney Justin Collins Joel Manning
Ryan Gingell Sam Owen Josh Simoncini
Michael Petrowski James Robertson Bryn Matthews
Trent Williams Jacob Kenyon Rowen May
Matt Kinsella Allan Bateman  
  Mitchell Gray  
MIXED RESERVE 19 & Under Men 19’s Development
Craig Moore Grant Crocker Mark Melinikas
Rachel Sawyer Tammy Karkanikas Wendy Armstrong
Elizabeth Nicol Jake Mcnamara Jackson Mynott
Skye McDonald Ben Hudson Dieter Tieman
Elle McDonald Tim Malmo Damon Anderson
Teigan Redwood Leigh Redding Lachlan Brew
Joanne Sanders Jayden Cowling John Tran
Rita White-Kay Cameron Martin Nathan Begley
Mitchell Lee Aiden Buchanan Kane Smith
Brent Stone David Fromberg Brodie Fitzpatrick
Ricky Papara Jake Dambrauskay Tyrone Fitzpatrick
James Herton Brandon D’Monte James Baker
Asa Alefaio   Jack Monteath
    Trent McDermott
17 & Under Men 17’s Development MENS MASTERS
Geoff Taylor Craig Rooney Lionel Foster
Leanne Arkell Lisa Mynott  
Brodie Roberts Oscar McDermott Wayne Collins
Joshua Burns Sean Green Julian Taylor
Daniel Loats Adam Payne Al Connolly
Alastair Punshon Harrison Mynott Trevor Mann
Brayden Pastore Josh Mcarland Brent England
Shane Topping Matt Nichol  
Michael Davis Matt Starvaggi  
Daniel Evans Jay Westin  
Daniel Rooney Nathan Stamkovski  
Steve Morgan Jonah Taylor  
Luke Marko Rawlings Riley Taylor  

One thought on “Cyclone 2013 Teams Announced

  1. Hi l tried out at the last tryouts and just recently heard that there maybe a masters reserve team put together if so am eligible to be put into this team

Comments are closed.